In additionto the district court in Rose, several other courts have applied 12 Code of Federal Regulations part 7.4008 (2010)to invalidate state lawsas applied to national banks. (See Miller, supra, 170 Cal.App.4th at pp. 985-988 [without examining validity of OCC regulations, holding Civ. Code, §§ 9 & 11 to be preempted by 12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d)(2)(iv) (2010)): Augustine v. FIA Card Services, N.A. (E.D.Cal. 2007) 485 F.Supp.2d 1172, 1175-1176 [claims underCalifornia unfair competition law against credit card issuer for retroactively increasing interest rates preempted by 12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d)(2)(iv) (2010)].) It is clear that 12 Code of Federal Regulations part 7.4008(d) (2010), if valid, expressly preempts section 1748.9. This regulation deems inapplicableto national banksstate lawsthat “obstruct, impair, or condition a national bank’s ability to fully exercise its Federally authorized non-realestate lending powers” (12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d)(1) (2010)) andit authorizes a “national bank [to] make non-real estate loans without regard to state law limitations concerning: [{] ..- [9] [d]isclosure and advertising, including laws requiring specific statements, information, or other content to be includedin. . . credit-related documents” (12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d)(2)(viii) (2010)).