(Rosev. Chase Manhattan Bank USA,supra,at p. 1121.) The district court further found part 7.4008(d) to be “a valid exercise of the Comptroller’s power to preempt inconsistent state law” (Rose v. Chase Manhattan Bank USA, supra, at pp. 1121-1122) under the notice and commentrulemaking proceduresprescribedbytitle 12 ofthe United States Code section 43. This regulation preempts section 1748.9 because it deems inapplicable to national banksstate laws that “obstruct, impair, or condition a national bank’s ability to fully exercise its Federally authorized non-real estate lending powers”(12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d)(1) (2010)) andit authorizes a “national bank [to] make non-real estate loans without regard to state law limitations concerning: [{] ... [9] [d]isclosure and advertising, including laws requiring specific statements, information,or other content to be includedin. . . credit-related documents” (12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d)(2)(viii) (2010); Rose v.