[{] (2) A national bank may make non-real estate loans without regard to state law limitations concerning: [9] . . . [J] (viii) Disclosure and advertising, including lawsrequiring specific statements, information, or other contentto be included in credit application forms,credit solicitations,billing statements, credit contracts, or other credit- related documents.” (12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(d) (2010).) “State laws on the following subjects are not inconsistent with the non-real estate lending powers of national banks and apply to national banksto the extentthat they only incidentally affect the exercise of national banks’ non-real estate lending powers: [{] (1) Contracts; [{] (2) Torts; [{] (3) Criminal law; [] (4) Rights to collect debts; [1] (5) Acquisition and transfer of property; [{] (6) Taxation; [J] (7) Zoning; and [4] (8) Any other law the effect of which the OCC determinesto beincidental to the non-real estate lending operations of national banks or otherwise consistent with the powersset out in paragraph(a)ofthis section.” (12 C.F.R. § 7.4008(e) (2010) fn. omitted.)