(Id. at p. 21 y In sum,accordingto pertinent Supreme Court conflict preemption precedents, the NBA precludesstates fromforbidding, or impairing significantly, the exercise of a powerexplicitly granted to national banks by the NBA. Onits face, section 1748.9 does notforbid the exercise of a banking power authorized by the NBA. Section 1748.9 does not bar national banks from loaning money on personalsecurity through convenience checks. Instead, section 1748.9 is a generally applicable disclosure law applying to any “credit card issuer that extends credit to a cardholder through the use of a preprinted check... .” (§ 1748.9, subd. (a).) Rather than forbidding the loaning of moneyvia convenience checks,section 1748.9, subdivision (a), merely requires “clear and conspicuous”disclosures ofthree items of information and requires those disclosures to be attached to the convenience checks.