Elliot (2005) 37 Cal.4th 453, 467, quoting People y Cole (2004) 33 Cal.4th 1158, 1213-1214.) Thetotality of the "brutal acts and the circumstances whichled to the victim's death" can support a torture murder finding. (Jennings, supra, at p. 643, quoting People v. Proctor (1992) 4 Cal.4th 499, 530; Mincey, supra, at p. 433.) For torture pursuant to section 206, the jury hadto find that a person inflicted great bodily injury upon another "with the intent to cause cruel or extreme pain and suffering for the purpose of revenge, extortion, persuasion, or for any sadistic purpose." (See People v. Aguilar (1997) 58 Cal.App.4th 1196, 1200-1201 [section 206 not unconstitutionally vague].) For the torture murder special circumstance pursuant to section 190.2, subdivision (a)(18), it must be proven that the "murder wasintentional and involvedthe infliction of torture."