(AOB 110.) Respondent disagrees. Asset forth in ArgumentII, ante, regarding the standard of review for sufficiency-of-the-evidence claims,incorporated herein by reference, the reviewing court must review the whole record in the light most favorable to the judgment below whenassessing a sufficiency claim. (Rodriguez, supra, 20 Cal.4th at p. 11, citing Johnson, supra, 26 Cal.3d at p. 578 and Jackson, supra, 443 U.S. at pp. 317-320.) For forcible rape pursuantto section 261, subdivision (a)(2), a jury mustfind the act of sexual intercourse was “accomplished against a person’s will by meansofforce, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury ....“ (See People v. Griffin (2004) 212 33 Cal.4th 1015, 1022; People v. Maury (2003) 30 Cal.4th 342, 403, citing People v. Iniguez (1994) 7 Cal.4th 847, 856.) “Force” is not specifically defined in the statute and does not have any specialized legal definition.