(internal quotation marks omitted)(emphasis added)); Payne v. S.S. TROPIC BREEZE, 423 F.2d 236, 239 (1st Cir. 1970) (“Expenditures while a ship is in custodia legis do not give rise to maritime liens.... [But] a district court, sitting in admiralty, has the equitable power to give priority to [such] claims.”). Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1921 and long-established case law, the substitute custodian is entitled to an award of its custodial fees. See 28 U.S.C. § 1921(a)(1)(E) (“The United States marshals or deputy marshals shall routinely collect, and a court may tax as costs, fees for the following:.... The keeping of attached property (including boats, vessels, or other property attached or libeled), actual expenses incurred, such as storage, moving, boat hire, or other special transportation, watchmen's or keepers' fees, insurance, and an hourly rate, including overtime, for each deputy marshal required for special services, such as guarding, inventorying, and moving”); Case 4:16-cv-00093-JRH-GRS Document 28 Filed 05/26/16 Page 19 of 27 20 80435365v1 Turner v. Neptune Towing & Recovery, Inc., No. 8:09-CV-1071-T-27AEP, 2011 WL 4542265, at *10 (M.D.Fla.