V. THE SAFE HARBOR PROVISION FOUND IN FDUTPA IS INAPPLICABLE TO THE CASE AT HAND. Defendant further argues that this Court should dismiss the Plaintiffs’ FDUTPA claim (Count I) because TTB has approved the labels on their products and therefore, Florida’s safe harbor provisions immunize them from liability. Defendant cites to 27 C.F.R. §§ 5.34(a) and 5.42(a) for alcohol labeling requirements. 27 C.F.R. § 5.34(a) states: No label shall contain any brand name, which, standing alone, or in association with other printed or graphic matter, creates any impression or inference as to the age, origin, identity, or other characteristics of the product unless the appropriate TTB officer finds that such brand name (when appropriately qualified if required) conveys no erroneous impressions as tot eh age, origin, identity, or other characteristics of the product. 27 C.F.R. § 5.42(a)(1) states: Bottles containing distilled spirits, or any labels on such bottles, or any individual covering, carton, or other container of such bottles used for sale at retail, or any Case 4:14-cv-00493-RH-CAS Document 27 Filed 02/11/15 Page 9 of 20 10 written, printed,