Defendant cites to 27 C.F.R. §§ 5.34(a) and 5.42(a) for alcohol labeling requirements. 27 C.F.R. § 5.34(a) states: No label shall contain any brand name, which, standing alone, or in association with other printed or graphic matter, creates any impression or inference as to the age, origin, identity, or other characteristics of the product unless the appropriate TTB officer finds that such brand name (when appropriately qualified if required) conveys no erroneous impressions as tot eh age, origin, identity, or other characteristics of the product. 27 C.F.R. § 5.42(a)(1) states: Bottles containing distilled spirits, or any labels on such bottles, or any individual covering, carton, or other container of such bottles used for sale at retail, or any Case 4:14-cv-00493-RH-CAS Document 27 Filed 02/11/15 Page 9 of 20 10 written, printed, graphic, or other matter accompanying such bottles to the consumer shall not contain … [a]ny statement that is false or untrue in any particular, or that, irrespective of falsity, directly, or by ambiguity, omission, or inference, or by the addition of irrelevant, scientific or technical matter, tends to create a misleading impression. Defendant then argues that Congress has delegated to the TTB the function of reviewing and approving labels on alcoholic beverage products before they are even allowed to leave the bottling facility, much less become available for purchase by consumers.