30 Cited authorities
[…] Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  15. Rule 11 - Signing Pleadings, Motions, and Other Papers; Representations to the Court; Sanctions

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 11   Cited 37,377 times   150 Legal Analyses
    Holding an "unrepresented party" to the same standard as an attorney
  16. Section 2310 - Remedies in consumer disputes

    15 U.S.C. § 2310   Cited 1,651 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Permitting recovery of "a sum equal to the aggregate amount of cost and expenses (including attorneys’ fees based on actual time expended)"
  17. Section 501.204 - Unlawful acts and practices

    Fla. Stat. § 501.204   Cited 720 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting "[u]nfair methods of competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce"
  18. Section 501.211 - Other individual remedies

    Fla. Stat. § 501.211   Cited 361 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Providing only for actual damages
  19. Section 5.42 - Authorized relabeling activities by distillers and importers

    27 C.F.R. § 5.42   Cited 3 times