notice of: (a) “the alleged conditions which deprive [institutionalized persons] of rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution or laws of the United States and the alleged pattern or practice of resistance to the full enjoyment of such rights, privileges, or immunities;” (b) “the supporting facts giving rise to the alleged conditions, including the dates and time period during which the alleged conditions and pattern or practice of resistance occurred;” and (c) “the minimum measures which the Attorney General believes may remedy the alleged conditions,” 42 U.S.C. § 1997c(b)(1)(A); and (2) “that the Attorney General believes that intervention by the United States is of general public importance and will materially further the vindication of rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the 5 Constitution or laws of the United States,” 42 U.S.C. § 1997c(b)(1)(B). Finally, the Attorney General must personally sign any motion to intervene pursuant to this section of CRIPA. 42 U.S.C. § 1997c(c).