Finally, Plaintiffs state that no evidence was submitted about whether the Plan included investment alternatives subject to the Securities Act of 1933, presumably because then the Plan would be required to provide prospectuses if it had (Response p. 8). See 29 C.F.R. § 2550.404c- 1(b)(2)(i)(B)(1)(viii). Plaintiffs raise no genuine fact issue. The Plan states that all Plan assets, except the CIGNA Stock Fund, are accumulated and managed under a PRIAC- (and formerly CG Life-) issued group fixed annuity contract (Facts ¶¶ 25, 35). Such instruments are exempt from the Act entirely under Section 3(a)(2), which means there are no prospectuses to provide. See 15 U.S.C. § 77c(a)(2) (exempting from Act’s coverage “any security arising out of a contract issued by an insurance company” in connection with a qualified plan).