Second, contrary to Plaintiffs’ characterization, 50 C.F.R. § 13.12(a)(2) does not “require the applicant for such permits to provide the FWS with the ‘location’ of the activity that will enhance the survival of the species.” Pls.’ Br. 38. All it requires is that an applicant include the “[l]ocation where the requested permitted activity is to occur or be conducted.” 50 C.F.R. § 13.12(a)(2). That information was included in the application and made available to the public. See, e.g., AR 49588–94. The same is true of the information required by 50 C.F.R. § 17.22(a) that Plaintiffs argue was not included: clause (vi) requires “a complete description, including photographs or diagrams, of the facilities to house and/or care for the wildlife and a resume of 6 Plaintiffs make a merits argument that FWS could not issue the permit absent these as-yet unknown details regarding the program to be funded by Yerkes. But even if that argument had merit—which it does not, see infra Argument II(c)—FWS has still provided all of the information it was required to provide. Case 1:16-cv-00149-KBJ Document 44-1 Filed 08/04/16 Page 22 of 57 12 Case No. 16-cv-00149-KBJ Defs.’ Mem. in support of Cross-Mot. Summ. J. and Opp’n Pls.’ Mot. Summ. J. the experience of those person[s] who will be caring for the wildlife”; and clause (vii) requires a “full statement of the reasons why the applicant is justified in obtaining a permit including the details of the activities sought to be authorized by the permit.”