Instead Plaintiffs mischaracterize the consultation document as determining that “no export of any endangered species ‘for scientific research purposes, and to enhance the propagation or survival of the species’ is ‘likely to adversely affect the survival of the species . . . .” Pls.’ Br. 37 n.34. But the consultation document applies only where the exported animals are “captive-held and captive-bred.” AR 8. Plaintiffs argue that the consultation document is “conclusory and fails to take into account” the specific comments as to this permit, and that 50 C.F.R. § 402.16 requires reinitiation of consultation if “new information reveals effects of the action that may affect listed species.” Pls.’ Br. 37 n.34. This argument fails on at least two grounds. Plaintiffs have not established that there is any “new information that reveals effects of the action that may affect listed species . . . in a manner or to an extent not previously considered.” 50 C.F.R. § 402.16. They have not shown that the information they refer to was not previously considered, nor have they established that it “reveals” effects of the action that may affect listed species.