Id. at p. 30 (Prayer for Relief). Case 3:15-cv-30024-MGM Document 35 Filed 06/25/15 Page 45 of 48 35 to remove structural communication barriers if removal is readily achievable. 28 C.F.R. § 36.304. Structural communication barriers are defined as an “integral part of the physical structure of a facility.” Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Disability by Public Accommodations and in Commercial Facilities, 56 Fed. Reg. 35544, 35568 (July 26, 1991) (explaining 28 C.F.R. § 36.304) (emphasis added). The barrier removal regulations themselves state that they do not apply to auxiliary aids: any issue regarding a public accommodation’s “obligation to provide communications equipment and devices . . . is more appropriately determined by the requirements for auxiliary aids under [28 CFR §] 36.303.” Id. at 35555 (emphasis added). In Innes, 29 F. Supp. 3d at 580, the court rejected a similar defense based on the fact that Title II architectural regulations do not address video captioning at athletic sites.