See supra at 7. iii. Plaintiffs Have Stated a Claim that MIT Denies Them the Full and Equal Opportunity to Enjoy MIT’s Online Content by Failing to Provide the Auxiliary Aid of Accurate Closed Captioning. Discrimination by public accommodations under Title III includes “a failure to take such steps as may be necessary to ensure that no individual with a disability is excluded, denied services, segregated or otherwise treated differently than other individuals because of the absence of auxiliary aids and services . . . . ” 42 U.S.C. § 12182(b)(2)(A)(iii) (emphasis added); see also 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(a); Compl. ¶¶ 104-105. A public accommodation, such as MIT, “shall furnish appropriate auxiliary aids and services where necessary to ensure effective communication with individuals with disabilities.” 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(c)(1) (emphasis added). Effective communication means “communication with persons with disabilities that is as effective as communication with [non-disabled individuals].”