87 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 36.303 - Auxiliary aids and services

    28 C.F.R. § 36.303   Cited 351 times   21 Legal Analyses
    Listing the same, plus "audio recordings," "Brailled materials and displays," "accessible electronic and information technology," and more
  21. Section 35.150 - Existing facilities

    28 C.F.R. § 35.150   Cited 348 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Implementing Title II of the ADA
  22. Section 36.304 - Removal of barriers

    28 C.F.R. § 36.304   Cited 289 times
    Listing "[e]xamples of steps to remove barriers"
  23. Section 36.201 - General

    28 C.F.R. § 36.201   Cited 251 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[b]oth the landlord who owns the building that houses a place of public accommodation and the tenant who owns or operates the place of public accommodation are" [subject to the ADA]
  24. Section 35.151 - New construction and alterations

    28 C.F.R. § 35.151   Cited 213 times   1 Legal Analyses