Id. at 18. The United States Social Security Act provides for the award of disability insurance benefits (Social Security Disability Benefits (“SSDB”)) for certain eligible individuals found to be disabled from work. See generally 42 U.S.C. § 423 (eligibility requirements for individual disability insurance benefits). The amount of an individual’s disability benefit payment is based on the disabled person’s average monthly earnings. See generally 42 U.S.C. § 415 (explaining computation of primary insurance amount). Under 42 U.S.C. § 402(d)(1), every dependent child “of an individual entitled to old-age or disability insurance benefits … shall be entitled to a child’s insurance benefit ….” A dependent child’s benefit is a percentage of the primary insurance amount. See 42 U.S.C. § 402(d)(2) (“Such child’s insurance benefit for each month shall, if the individual on the basis of whose wages and self-employment income the child is White Consol. Indus., Inc., 998 F.2d 1192, 1196 (3d Cir. 1993) (noting that a court may consider any undisputedly authentic documents submitted with the motion and upon which the non-movant’s claims are based.) Consequently, the Court may consider the SuperMedia Inc. Long-Term Disability Plan Booklet-Certificate attached here as Exhibit A, the SSA Notice of Award letters attached as Exhibits B, C, and D, and the SuperMedia, Inc. General Administration Summary Plan Description attached here as Exhibit E, because they are referenced in Plaintiff’s Complaint. (See, e.g. Compl. ¶¶ 5, 7, 9, 10-11.) Case 2:16-cv-05763-MMB Document 4-1 Filed 02/09/17 Page 3 of 16 - 4 - 36863804v.10 entitled to such benefit has not died prior to the end of such month, be equal to one-half of the primary insurance amount of such individual for such month.”).