interpleaded parties, to “discharge [the] plaintiff [in the interpleader action] from further liability,” issue a permanent injunction “against instituting or prosecuting any other proceeding affecting the property at issue” and “make all appropriate orders to enforce its judgment”), N.Y. Banking Law § 134, subd. 6 (“In all actions against any bank . . . to recover for moneys on deposit therewith,” court may join all potential claimants to the funds in question as “parties defendant thereto . . . [and] determine the rights and interests of the several parties . . . in and to such funds”); CPLR § 1006(f) (In an interpleader action, the “stakeholder may move for an order discharging him from liability in whole or in part to any party”).