Levine’s speculative testimony, certainly was not sufficient to support the verdict, even when viewed in the light most favorable to the Plaintiff. Therefore, judgment as a matter of law should be entered in favor of the Defendants on Counts I and II. B. ALTERNATIVELY, DEFENDANT IS ENTITLED TO JUDGMENT AS A MATTER OF LAW AS TO PLAINTIFF’S BIFDA CLAIMS FOR THE NON- ILLINOIS TERRITORY. BIFDA does not apply to Plaintiff’s agreement for the distribution of the CCA brands of beer in the non-Illinois states. BIFDA only applies to relations between a brewer and a 6 wholesaler. 815 ILCS 720/2(B) (“This Act shall be incorporated into and shall be deemed a part of every agreement between brewers and wholesalers….”). Under BIFDA, “an agreement means any contract … between a brewer and a wholesaler pursuant to which a wholesaler has been granted the right to purchase, resell, and distribute as wholesaler….” 815 ILCS 720/1.1(2).