39 Cited authorities
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 59   Cited 44,280 times   68 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a motion to alter or amend judgment must be filed within 28 days after entry of judgment
  12. Rule 5 - Serving and Filing Pleadings and Other Papers

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 5   Cited 22,753 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Allowing service by filing papers with the court's electronic-filing system
  13. Rule 50 - Judgment as a Matter of Law in a Jury Trial; Related Motion for a New Trial; Conditional Ruling

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 50   Cited 13,789 times   63 Legal Analyses
    Allowing "renewed motion"
  14. Section 1333.82 - Alcoholic beverages franchise definitions

    Ohio Rev. Code § 1333.82   Cited 45 times
    Defining distributor as "any person who sells or distributes alcoholic beverages to retail permit holders in this state"
  15. Section 1333.84 - Prohibited acts

    Ohio Rev. Code § 1333.84   Cited 16 times