McRoberts, 192 F.3d 1095, 1099 (7th Cir. 1999) (dismissing claim under Indiana Dram Shop Act because “[t]he statutory requirement that the provider ‘knows that the other person is intoxicated,’ cannot be satisfied by evidence of . . . constructive knowledge”). Plaintiffs’ failure to allege actual knowledge is fatal to any claim based on an alleged violation of Section 2339B. Nor does plaintiffs’ citation to criminal Section 2339C satisfy the “criminal act” requirement of Section 2331(1)(A). Section 2339C requires that the actor “unlawfully and willfully provide[] or collect funds . . . with the knowledge that such funds are to be used, in full or part, to carry out . . . any . . . act intended to cause death or serious bodily injury to a civilian.” In this case, plaintiffs assert in conclusory fashion that COBA “willfully and unlawfully provides financial services to Hezbollah, by collecting, receiving, transmitting and providing funds through accounts it maintains for The Orphans Project Lebanon with the knowledge that such funds have