76 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 2331 - Definitions

    18 U.S.C. § 2331   Cited 337 times   13 Legal Analyses
    Defining "domestic terrorism" to require this element
  19. Section 1189 - Designation of foreign terrorist organizations

    8 U.S.C. § 1189   Cited 196 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Establishing the requirements and process for designating a foreign terrorist organization
  20. Section 2332 - Criminal penalties

    18 U.S.C. § 2332   Cited 194 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Criminalizing physical violence outside the United States "with the result that serious bodily injury is caused to a national of the United States"