See Fitzgibbon, 911 F.2d at 766; see also Dillon, 102 F. Supp. 3d at 287. The CIA has determined that the five memoranda contain classified information involving two delineated categories set forth in Section 1.4 of Executive Order 13,526.3 See Shiner Decl. ¶ 12. First, the information encompasses “intelligence activities (including covert action), intelligence sources or methods, or cryptology.” Exec. Order 13,526 §1.4(c). Ms. Shiner states that disclosing the information would reveal the sources and methods of underlying intelligence collection. Shiner Decl. ¶ 12. Second, the withheld information pertains to “foreign relations or foreign activities of the United States, including confidential sources.” Exec. Order 13,526 § 1.4(d). The withheld information in the memoranda involves a contemplated U.S. Government operation in Pakistan, and legal analysis attendant to such an operation in a foreign country necessarily implicates foreign activities within the meaning of the Executive Order.