Even if plaintiff could be deemed a creditor of the entities that owned and allegedly transferred the cash assets on July 25, 2003, plaintiff still fails to state a fraudulent conveyance claim. Plaintiff’s new allegations regarding the “badges of fraud” relating to the alleged July 25 transfer cannot obscure the basic fact that the funds in question were allegedly transferred to NYDOCS/1232731.8 11 Deutsche Bank and MB Trust pursuant to a valid security interest and in a manner consistent with U.C.C. Article 9. Article 9-620 of the U.C.C. provides, inter alia, that “a secured party may accept collateral in full or partial satisfaction of the obligation it secures . . .” where the “debtor consents to the acceptance” of the collateral in partial satisfaction of the obligation. N.Y. U.C.C. § 9-620(a)(1), (c) (2001).