Specifically, as to the first requirement, the reporting requirement, 31 C.F.R. § 103.24, now codified at § 1010.350, 3 provides, in pertinent part, that: Each United States person having a financial interest in, or signature or other authority over, a bank, securities, or other financial account in a foreign country shall report such relationship to the Commissioner of Internal Revenue for each year in which such relationship exists and shall provide such information as shall be specified in a reporting form prescribed under 31 U.S.C. 5314 to be filed by such persons. The form prescribed under section 5314 is the Report of Foreign Bank and Financial Accounts (TD-F 90-22.1), or any successor form. 31 C.F.R. § 1010.350(a). The form prescribed for this reporting is commonly known as an FBAR. A sample FBAR form is attached as Exhibit F to the Levy Declaration. The Treasury Department’s regulatory regime provides for a specific timeframe in which FBARs are to be filed.