In short, the record-keeping provisions of current Section 1010.420/former Section 103.32 do not “apply exclusively or almost exclusively to people engaged in criminal activity.” Grand Jury Subpoena, 696 F.3d at 434. The first prong of the Grosso test is satisfied. Case 1:12-mc-00381-P1 Document 14 Filed 04/24/13 Page 17 of 21 17 B. The Subpoenaed Records Are of A Type that An Individual Maintains The second requirement under Grosso is that the records sought be of the type customarily kept by the regulated party. Grosso, 390 U.S. at 67-68. The records required under Section 1010.420/Section 103.32 are ordinary banking records that are customarily kept and maintained by a client of a foreign bank. The records that are required to be kept are: “the name in which each such account is maintained, the number or other designation of such account, the name and address of the foreign bank or other person with whom such account is maintained, the type of such account, and the maximum value of each such account during the reporting period.” 31 C.F.R. § 1010.420. Plainly, these basic bank records are of the type that would ordinarily be kept by a bank account holder, regardless of a reporting or record-keeping requirement.