See Pub. L. No. 111-203, 124 Stat. 1376 (2010). Among other things, Dodd-Frank transferred oversight responsibility for federal savings banks to the OCC and replaced federal savings banks’ field preemption with conflict preemption. See 12 U.S.C. § 1462a (providing for transfer of certain powers from OTS to other federal banking agencies) and § 1465 (providing that, going forward, principles of conflict preemption will apply to federal savings banks). However, Dodd-Frank expressly provides that OTS regulations still apply to any contract predating Dodd-Frank’s enactment.4 12 U.S.C. § 5553. 4 Dodd-Frank provides: This title, and regulations, orders, guidance, and interpretations prescribed, issued, or established by the Bureau, shall not be construed to alter or affect the applicability of any regulation, order, guidance, or interpretation prescribed, issued, and established by the Comptroller of the Currency or the Director of the Office of Thrift Supervision regarding the applicability of State law under Federal banking law to any contract entered into on or before the date of enactment of this Act, by national banks, Federal savings associations, or subsidiaries thereof that are regulated and supervised by the Comptroller of the Currency or the Director of the Office of Thrift Supervision, respectively. 12 U.S.C. § 5553 (emphasis added).