A police report provides acceptable notice when it “contains ‘information as to the time, place, cause and circumstances of injury or damage with at least the same degree of specificity required of a written notice.’” Mazloum, 522 F. Supp. 2d at 49 (quoting Allen v. District of Columbia, 533 A.2d 1259, 1262 (D.C. 1987)); accord Pitts, 391 A.2d at 808 (requiring “approximate time, place, cause and circumstances of the injury or damage”). The charges Hunter filed with OHR provided factual information well-beyond the level of detail and specificity required in a police report. See D.C. Code § 2-1403.04 (requiring “the name and address of the person alleged to have committed the violation . . . and . . . the substance thereof, and such other information as may be required by the Office”); supra § II(C)(1) (discussing Employment Intake Questionnaire as requiring: (i) plaintiff’s personal information; (ii) employer; (iii) specific charge of discrimination; (iv) prior EEO contact; (v) identification of relevant witnesses; and (vi) detailed basis for claim of discrimination); cf.