What is expressly not permitted, but alleged by Plaintiffs, is moving H-2A workers to a different employer who is not on the job order or having that 5 Intervenor-Defendants reiterate their position that this extracurricular information from beyond the Administrative Record should be given no consideration, but where, as here, such information is misconstrued or misrepresented by Plaintiffs, a brief response is required. Case 1:15-cv-01562-BAH Document 99-1 Filed 03/10/17 Page 23 of 41 18 worker perform job duties not disclosed or approved in the job order. See 20 C.F.R. § 655.182(d)(1)(vii) (“Employing an H-2A worker outside the area of intended employment, in an activity/activities not listed in the job order or outside the validity period of employment of the job order, including any approved extension thereof” as a violation supporting employer debarment from the H-2A program).6 The Colorado corn grower’s decision to hire H-2A workers for only two-and-a-half months in 2014 in no way suggests that it could not have been certified by DOL to employ workers for a long period of time or to perform a wider