Ranch headquarters, which is a place where the business of the ranch occurs and is often where the owner resides, is limited and does not embrace large acreage; it only includes the ranchhouse, barns, sheds, pen, bunkhouse, cookhouse, and other buildings in the vicinity. The range also does not include any area where a herder is not required to be available constantly to attend to the livestock and to perform tasks, including but not limited to, ensuring the livestock do not stray, protecting them from predators, and monitoring their health. 20 C.F.R. § 655.201; see also 20 C.F.R. § 655.210(b) (any job offer must state that “the workers spend the majority (meaning more than 50 percent) of the workdays during the contract period in the herding or production of livestock on the range”). This is also consistent with Congress’ definition of range herding as those workers “principally engaged in the range production of livestock” in Section 213(6)(E) of the FLSA. They need not be “exclusively engaged” in work on the range, just “principally engaged.”