No. Pages Case No. POST& SERVICE11® EEO Investigative Affidavit (Continuation Sheet) I declare under penalty of perjury that the foregoing Is true and correcl Affiant's Signature I D,18S~nod PS Fonn 2569, Mareh 2001 Case 3:15-cv-08071-BRM-TJB Document 21-10 Filed 04/21/17 Page 8 of 12 PageID: 599 U.S. Postal Service Certification I Case No. I have read the proceeding attached statement, consisting of __ pages, and it is true and complete to the best of my knowledge and belief. In making this statement, I understand Section 1001, Title 18 of the U.S. Code which states: "Whoever, in any manner within the jurisdiction of any department or agency of the Unlted States knowingly and wilfully falsifies, conceals or covers up by any trick, scheme, or device a material fact, or makes any false, fictitious or fraudulent statements or representation, or makes or uses any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any false, fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than 5 years, or both." · Privacy Act Notice · · · · . Privacy Act Notice, The coll~cllon of this information Is authorized by the Equal Employment Opportunity Act of 1972, 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16; the Age Discrimination in Employment Act of 1967, as amended, 29 U.S.C. § 633a; the Rehabilitation Act of