the passage of the required 180 days after her appeal to the OFO regarding the Postal Service’s FAD on compensatory damages applicable to Issue 2. 1. PLAINTIFF FAILED TO FILE SUIT ON ISSUES 1 AND 3 THROUGH 12 WITHIN 90 DAYS OF THE OFO’S FINAL DECISION OF JUNE 10, 2015. As stated in the notice provided to plaintiff in the OFO’s decision of June 10, 2015, plaintiff was required to file suit in district court no later than within 90 days of her receipt of Case 3:15-cv-08071-BRM-TJB Document 21-1 Filed 04/21/17 Page 35 of 44 PageID: 526 32 that notice regarding Issues 1 and 3 through 12. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407(c). That decision constituted a final decision of the OFO on plaintiff’s appeal of the FAD regarding Issues 1 and 3 through 12. See 29 C.F.R. § 1614.405. As such, plaintiff was required to file suit “[w]ithin 90 days of receipt of the Commission’s final decision on an appeal.” 29 C.F.R. § 1614.407(c).