Guan arranged for Plaintiff’s housing, id. ¶ 30; Ms. Guan picked Plaintiff and his family up from the airport, and transported them to the home they would lease from her, id. ¶ 33-34. Plaintiff fails to allege how AdSTM recruited, harbored, provided or obtained his services, a necessary element to prove trafficking under this statute. This claim must also fail because Plaintiff cannot demonstrate he was recruited for labor or services in violation of the Act. In other words, because Plaintiff has failed to allege any 13 Section 1590 of the Act establishes penalties for anyone who “knowingly recruits, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means, any person for labor or services in violation of” any of the provisions prohibiting peonage, slavery, involuntary servitude, or forced labor. 18 U.S.C. § 1590(a).