Correction Law § 752.4 2 Pursuant to Rule 500.1(h), copies of the relevant statutes cited herein as well as publications that are not readily available are being submitted in an addendum, which is cited as “Add. __.” 3 Executive Law § 292(1) further defines “person” to include “one or more individuals, partnerships, associations, corporations, legal representatives, trustees, trustees in bankruptcy, or receivers.” 4 Correction Law § 752 originally referred only to the denial of an “application for...employment,” and courts began interpreting this language narrowly as not applying to discrimination against current employees. See, e.g., Matter of Pisano v. McKenna, 120 Misc. 2d 536, 537 (Sup. Ct.