Chapter 57 of the Laws ofNew York 2009, Part S-1, § 3 (R. 63-68). In particular, Section 3 of the 2009 Empire Zone Amendments added Section 959(a)(v)(5) of the General Municipal Law, which directs the decertification of certified businesses which had been certified prior to August 1, 2002, and had "caused individuals to transfer from existing employment with another business enterprise with similar ownership and located in New York State to similar employment with the certified business enterprise." Further, Section 3 of the 2009 Empire Zone Amendments added Section 959(a)(v)(6) ofthe General Municipal Law, which directs the decertification of certified businesses that failed a cost benefit analysis.