See id., Exs. E, F. 3 Plaintiff cites inapplicable cases concerning when a case will be dismissed for failing to join a necessary party in arguing that the Secured Swap Providers may not be entitled to intervene as of right pursuant to New York’s Civil Practice Law and Rules (“C.P.L.R.”). See Intervention Opp. at 8. The Secured Swap Providers plainly meet the requirements of C.P.L.R. §§ 1012(a)(2), (3). See N.Y. C.P.L.R. 1012(a)(2), (3) (McKinney 2012 & Supp. 2015) (intervention required when “representation of the person’s interest by the parties is or may be inadequate and the person is or may be bound by the judgment” and also when an action involves “disposition of or distribution of . . . property and the person may be affected adversely by the judgment”).