The only activity Sapere alleges violated the CEA -- the investment of cash held in the MFGUK omnibus account in T- Bills -- was in fact in compliance with Rule 30.7 and permissible under Rule 1.25. See id. § 1.25(a)(1)(i) (permitting FCMs to invest customer money in “[o]bligations of the United States and obligations fully guaranteed as to principal and interest by the United States”). III. SAPERE FAILS TO STATE A CLAIM FOR AIDING AND ABETTING A VIOLATION OF THE CEA (COUNT VI).