While the majority of the Appellate Division concedes that Georgia's criminal trespass statute, which requires the element of "knowingly," is a lesser 13 included offense of burglary, it held that "the dissent has failed to present any Georgia case law specifically reading the "knowingly" requirement into the Georgia burglary statute" (R5; id. at 1140). The plain language of Georgia Code Annotated§ 16-2-2, makes it clear, however, that "[a] person shall not be found guilty of any crime committed by misfortune or accident where it satisfactorily appears there was no criminal scheme or undertaking, intention, or criminal negligence." Thus, Georgia's burglary statute, as do all Georgia criminal offenses, contain a knowing element whether or not the word ~'knowingly" is expressly used.