Meanwhile, Georgia's burglary statute, which was effective in 1999 when defendant was convicted, provides in relevant part: "A person commits the offense of burglary when, without authority and with the intent to commit a felony or theft therein, he enters or remains within the dwelling house of another or any building, vehicle, railroad car, watercraft, or other such structure designed for 9 use as the dwelling of another" (Ga Code Ann former§ 16-7-1 [a]). This statute must be read in conjunction with Georgia Code Annotated§ 16-2-2, which provides: "[a] person shall not be found guilty of any crime committed by misfortune or accident where it satisfactorily appears there was no criminal scheme or undertaking, intention, or criminal negligence." Further, Georgia Code Annotated§ 16-3-5 provides that: "[a] person shall not be found guilty of a crime if the act or omission to act constituting the crime was induced by a misapprehension of fact which, if true, would have justified the act or omission."