24 Cited authorities
[…] 10. People v. Helms

    141 A.D.3d 1138 (N.Y. App. Div. 2016)   Cited 6 times

    07-08-2016 The PEOPLE of the State of New York, Respondent, v. Marlo S. HELMS, Defendant–Appellant. Timothy P. Donaher, Public Defender, Rochester (David R. Juergens of Counsel), for Defendant–Appellant. Sandra Doorley, District Attorney, Rochester (Leah R. Mervine of Counsel), for Respondent. Timothy P. Donaher, Public Defender, Rochester (David R. Juergens of Counsel), for Defendant–Appellant. Sandra Doorley, District Attorney, Rochester (Leah R. Mervine of Counsel), for Respondent. PRESENT: SMITH

  11. Section 16-7-1 - Burglary

    Ga. Code § 16-7-1   Cited 759 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Involving "any building, vehicle, railroad car, watercraft, or other such structure designed for use as the dwelling of another"
  12. Section 16-1-6 - Conviction for lesser included offenses

    Ga. Code § 16-1-6   Cited 510 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that one crime is included in another when "[i]t is established by proof of the same or less than all the facts"