BOA Memo at 27. Congress’ establishment of a very broad zone of interest to fulfill the FHA’s remedial purpose is clear from the operative provisions of the statute itself. The FHA defines an “aggrieved person” as “any person who claims to have been injured by a discriminatory housing practice; or believes that such person will be injured by a discriminatory housing practice that is about to occur.” 42 U.S.C. §3602(i) (emphasis added). Congress broadly defined a “discriminatory housing practice” as “an act that is unlawful under section 3604, 3605, 3606, or 3617 of this title.” 42 U.S.C. §3602(f).