The appellant alleged: On January 05 and 06, 2015, my civil service career was summed up over two days in my office at JMD FOS. I was judge on who I was, my valuable possession and my numerous accomplishments and promotions at JMD. In light of the recent developments, I have learned that I was under a reprisal. In addition, I was interrogated in a manner that leans toward defamation of character, due rights process violated and all my rights of a DOJ’s employee violated under a reprisal (as prescribed in CFR 27.3). It is become more obvious, there were several federal entitlements and value possessions they want from me mixed with all federal entitlement 2 See 5 C.F.R. § 1209.2(b) (2015) which defines “otherwise appealable action appeals” as: “appeals to the Board under laws, rules, or regulations other than 5 U.S.C. 1221(a) that include an allegation that the action was based on the appellant’s whistleblowing activities.” Case 8:16-cv-01495-RWT Document 27-4 Filed 07/18/16 Page 3 of 16 3 (was this disparate). In other words the law did not matter or play no factor on removing from my position or value possessions. AF Tab 1 (spelling, capitalization, grammar, and punctuation as in original).