(Dkt. 1 at "[f 27). In its Memorandum Opinion and Order, the Court confirmed that the deposit of a single amount of security into the registry to secure the competing in rem and in personam claims was sufficient under the Interpleader Act: Case 1:14-cv-09287-VEC Document 177 Filed 05/13/16 Page 12 of 18 Although the Fuel Suppliers argue that their in rem claims against the Vessels must be "secure" in order for the Court to have subject matter jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. § 1335, there is no such such [sic] requirement under this statute. Section 1335 only requires that the interpleading party pay "the amount due under such obligation into the registry of the court, there to abide the judgment of the court" or give "a bond payable to the clerk of the court in such amount and with such surety as the court or judge may deem proper." 28 U.S.C. § 1335(a)(2). The Vessel Interests either deposited funds or posted bonds measured by the amount of their "obligations" under the fuel supply contracts.