Muchnick, 559 U.S. 154, 166 (2010) (citations omitted). Given the statute’s language, structure, and history, “Congress clearly intended to express a jurisdictional limitation” by enacting Section 1503. Villareal, slip op. at 10. Turning to the plain language, when confronted with language similar to Section 1503(a)’s “within the United States” and residence clause, the D.C. Circuit’s recent decision in Shelby County, Ala. v. Lynch, 799 F.3d 1173 (D.C. Cir. 2015) is instructive. That case concerned a venue provision of the Voting Right Acts (“VRA”), 52 U.S.C. § 10310(b), which the D.C. Circuit interpreted to be jurisdictional in nature. Specifically, the VRA provides that: No court other than the District Court for the District of Columbia shall have jurisdiction to issue any declaratory judgment ... or any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction against the execution or enforcement of any provision[.] (emphasis added).