Id. As the County stated, the Tribe can achieve the protection of the agricultural land while maintaining the fee status of the lands. AR Doc 112 at 4099. The Regional Director’s decision failed to demonstrate the necessity for 853± acres to be transferred into trust to achieve the Tribe’s goals. As such the decision should be rescinded and the matter remanded to the Regional Director. b. THE BIA FAILED TO SUFFICIENTLY CONSIDER POTENTIAL JURISDICTIONAL PROBLEMS ASSOCIATED WITH THE TRANSFER OF LAND INTO TRUST Section 151.10(f) requires the Secretary to “consider” “[j]urisdictional problems and potential conflicts of land use which may arise” in “evaluating requests for the acquisition of land in trust status when the land is located within or contiguous to an Indian reservation.” The NOD simply restates that the Tribe’s assertions that the Tribe does not anticipate any jurisdictional conflicts as a result of the transfer of property into trust.