(Id. ¶ 15.) Significant to this Motion to Dismiss, the Amended Complaint makes no allegations, of any kind, about notification of Campbell by SentryLink. Based on these allegations, Campbell asserts three claims under the FCRA. Count Three, the count now at issue, alleges a violation of 15 U.S.C. § 1681k. This § 1681k applies where a consumer reporting agency sends a potential employer information about a consumer that contains “matters of public record” (such as records of “arrests, indictments, convictions, suits, tax liens, and outstanding judgments,” 15 U.S.C. § 1681k(a)(2)) that “are likely to have an adverse effect upon a consumer’s ability to obtain employment.” 15 U.S.C. § 1681k(a). If a consumer-reporting agency sends public-record information to a potential employer, the consumer-reporting agency must do one of two things.