Accordingly, Plaintiffs’ negligence claim related to CTR reports should be dismissed. To the extent that Plaintiff is alleging claims for misprocessing of instruments by Wells Fargo, Pennsylvania’s Commercial Code (the “Code”) likely supplants Plaintiff’s negligence claim – and may very well time-bar such claims. See Gress v. PNC Bank, 100 F. Supp. 2d 289, 292 (E.D. Pa. 2000) (“[D]isplacing common law tort liability ... is vital to [the U.C.C.] project.”); see also 13 Pa.C.S.A. § 4406(f) (“Without regard to care or lack of care of either the customer or the bank, a customer who does not within one year after the statement or items are made available to the customer (subsection (a)) discover and report the customer’s unauthorized signature on or any alteration on the item is precluded from asserting against the bank the Case 5:16-cv-06648-EGS Document 18 Filed 03/27/17 Page 16 of 23 - 9 - unauthorized signature or alteration”).5 If Plaintiffs are contending that Wells Fargo did not properly process one or more transactions, their claim should be re-pled. See, e.g., Travelers Indem. Co. v.