Compl. at 4. This vague assertion is too indefinite to be enforceable. Because none of the alleged oral contract’s material terms are sufficiently articulated in the Complaint no contract was formed, and therefore there can be no breach. Accordingly, Count VI must be dismissed. E. ECOA (Count VII) Plaintiff alleges that Chase violated ECOA because he is a member of a protected class and Chase issued an oral mortgage agreement, and breached it. Compl. at 21. Plaintiff’s allegations do not support an ECOA claim. ECOA prohibits creditors from discrimination in a credit transaction. See 15 U.S.C. § 1691 (defining scope of prohibited acts under ECOA); 15 U.S.C. § 1691e (creating civil liability for violations of ECOA); see also 12 C.F.R. § 202.2(m) (defining “credit transaction” to include “every aspect of an applicant’s dealings with a creditor regarding an application for credit or an existing extension of credit”).