Id. ¶ 21 & Ex. 2 (citing 39 C.F.R. § 232.1(l)). Plaintiffs then filed this lawsuit. Plaintiffs allege that, “[b]y prohibiting Plaintiffs from possessing a functional firearm on real property under the charge and control of the USPS, Defendants currently maintain and actively enforce a set of laws, customs, practices, and policies 4 The Concealed Carry Act provides in relevant part that “[a] permit issued pursuant to this part 2 does not authorize a person to carry a concealed handgun into a place where the carrying of firearms is prohibited by federal law.” C.R.S. § 18-12-214(2). The Act further states that “nothing in this part 2 shall be construed to limit, restrict, or prohibit in any manner the existing rights of a private property owner, private tenant, private employer, or private business entity.” Id. § 18-12-214(5). Case 1:10-cv-02408-RPM Document 6 Filed 12/06/10 USDC Colorado Page 5 of 23 6 that deprive Plaintiffs of the right to keep and bear arms, in violation of the Second Amendment.”