See 18 U.S.C. § 930(a). Pursuant to this statute, numerous departments and agencies throughout the Federal Government have promulgated firearms and weapons restrictions that are virtually identical to the USPS regulation. See, e.g., 31 C.F.R. § 407.13 (“No person while on the property shall carry firearms, or other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, except for official purposes.”) (Department of Treasury); 38 C.F.R. § 1.218(a)(13) (“No person while on property shall carry firearms, other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, except for official purposes.”) (Department of Veterans Affairs); 36 C.F.R. § 504.14 (“No person while on the premises shall carry firearms, other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, except for official purposes.”) (Smithsonian Institution Building and Grounds); 36 C.F.R. § 702.7 (“Except where duly authorized by law, and in the performance of law enforcement functions, no person shall carry firearms, other dangerous or deadly weapons, or explosives, either openly or concealed, while on the premises.”)