47 Cited authorities
[…] P. 25   Cited 11,248 times   11 Legal Analyses
    Providing for automatic substitution of public officer's successor for official-capacity claims
  14. Section 930 - Possession of firearms and dangerous weapons in Federal facilities

    18 U.S.C. § 930   Cited 124 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that for purposes of § 930, a dangerous weapon "means a weapon, device, [or] instrument . . . that is used for, or is readily capable of, causing death or serious bodily injury, except that such term does not include a pocket knife with a blade of less than 2 ½ inches in length"
  15. Section 3061 - Investigative powers of Postal Service personnel

    18 U.S.C. § 3061   Cited 51 times
    Granting investigative and other law enforcement powers to "Postal Inspectors and other agents of the United States Postal Service designated by the Board of Governors to investigate criminal matters related to the Postal Service and the mails"
  16. Section 18-12-201 - Legislative declaration

    Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-12-201   Cited 5 times