Hence, Defendants' attorneys could not have had probable cause in their belief that Travelers would be entitled to relief. (Id.). a. Probable Cause Under the Dragonetti Act, a plaintiff has the burden to show that the defendant lacked probable cause for his action. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 8354(3). A person has probable cause to initiate a proceeding if in doing so “he reasonably believes in the existence of the facts upon which the claim is based” and that under those facts “reasonably believes ... the claim may be valid under existing or developing law.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 8352(1). When the actor reasonably believes in the facts supporting his claim and “believes to this effect in reliance upon the advice of counsel, sought in good faith and given after full disclosure of all relevant facts within his knowledge or information,” then he has probable cause. 10 42 Pa.C.S. § 8352(2). Probable cause may also be found when the attorney of record believes in good faith that the proceeding is not intended to merely harass or maliciously injure the opposition. 42 Pa.C.S. § 8352(3).