Lower Merion Sch. Dist., 132 F.3d 902, 906 (3d Cir.1997) (quoting In re Burlington Coat Factory Sec. Litig., 114 F.3d 1410, 1429-30 (3d Cir.1997)). DISCUSSION Defendants seek to dismiss Plaintiffs' Amended Complaint in its entirety for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted. The Court will address the sufficiency of each Count of Plaintiffs' Amended Complaint in seratim. I. False Arrest Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 1983 Defendants seek to dismiss Mrs. Sheare's false arrest claim and assert that the claim lacks facial plausibility. Pennsylvania's criminal trespass statute, 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503, states, in pertinent part, that a person is guilty of criminal trespass if, “knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he enters, gains entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or separately secured or occupied portion thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3503(a)(1)(i). A “crucial element” of the crime of criminal trespass is “the lack of permission or privilege to enter.” Commonwealth v. McBride, 528 Pa. 153, 158, 595 A.2d 589, 591 (1991).