(R. 5a). 11 ARGUMENT POINT I Under Long-Established Principles of New York Law, "Delivery" of a Deed Is Not Complete Without Acceptance RPAPL § 1371(2) requires that a motion for deficiency judgment be made within ninety (90) days after "the date of the consummation of the sale by the delivery of the proper deed of conveyance to the purchaser..." N.Y. RPAPL § 1371(2).