Pl. Brief at 33-34. However, this does not follow. First, the only form of SSI benefit under the Social Security Act is monetary. 42 U.S.C. § 1381a (“Every aged, blind, or disabled individual who is determined . . . to be eligible on the basis of his income . . . shall . . . be paid benefits by the Commissioner of Social Security.”) (emphasis added). Thus, Case 1:06-cv-01263-JDB Document 21 Filed 04/11/2007 Page 28 of 74 -20- special eligibility status cannot properly be considered an SSI benefit for purposes of calculating the numerator of the SSI fraction pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 1395ww(d)(5)(F)(vi)(I).