Ex. M at 4-5. All of Tonopah Solar’s product-the energy it generates from the Project-is dedicated solely for purchase by NV Energy for the 25-year term of the PPA. Id. at 4. In return, NV Energy agreed to purchase all of the energy generated by Tonopah Solar at fixed rates for the term of the PPA. Id. at 4-5. And NV Energy is entitled to pass the entire cost of the electricity from the Project on to its ratepayers. See NRS 704.7821(2)(c)(2) (once the Public Utilities Commission of Nevada (“PUCN”) approves a PPA with a renewable energy generator such as Tonopah Solar, “the utility provider may recover all just and reasonable costs associated with the contract.”).6 Because Tonopah Solar has a guaranteed buyer for all of its output for 25 years at a pre-set contract price, and that buyer can pass all the cost on to its ratepayers, Tonopah Solar does not operate in a “competitive environment,” and the “actual 6 The PUCN approved Tonopah Solar’s PPA with