Mem. Ex. 1, at 157-59. Even if the SNDA and ANPR were considered part of the same proceeding, plaintiffs’ argument would fail. Submitting comments in an ANPR may, arguendo, serve to make one an “interested party” in the ANPR proceeding, but those comments do not make one an “interested party” in a separate and distinct proceeding, and they do not serve as a “petition” to the Commissioner to “issue, amend, or revoke a regulation or order” on an SNDA approval as contemplated by 21 C.F.R. § 10.25(a) (“[a]n interested person may petition the Commissioner to issue, amend, or revoke a regulation or order . . .”); see also 21 C.F.R. § 10.45(b) (providing that a request that the “Commissioner take or refrain from taking any form of administrative action must first be the subject of a final administrative decision based on a petition submitted under § 10.25(a) . . . before any legal action is filed