App. 608 (2016). The trustee language must be construed as creating a standard that is (i) different from and higher than the prudent man standard and (ii) applies only to Ameris’ Section 4(a) obligations. And it is equally clear that whatever different or heightened standard the parties meant to create by including the trustee language in Section 4(a), they intentionally chose not to 7 Case 1:16-cv-04019-MHC Document 18 Filed 01/23/17 Page 11 of 22 impose that standard anywhere else in the LPA. There is no other construction that gives meaning to the entire LPA. See O.C.G.A. § 13-2-2(4) (“The construction which will uphold a contract in whole and in every part is to be preferred, and the whole contract should be looked to in arriving at the construction of any part.”). Second, Apex argues that the general prudent man provision can superimpose fiduciary or trustee standards onto the more specific provision of Section 4(e), which deals directly with foreclosure and default activities and makes no mention of any fiduciary or other heightened duty of care.