VII. AISS IS ENTITLED TO SUMMARY JUDGMENT ON PLAINTIFF’S WHISTLEBLOWER CLAIMS. This Court should grant summary judgment in favor of AISS on Plaintiff’s whistleblower claims because she cannot establish a prima facie case of retaliation. To establish a claim of retaliation under O.C.G.A. § 45-1-4(d)(2), the employee must present evidence that (1) the employer falls under the statute’s definition of “public employer”; (2) the employee disclosed “a violation of or noncompliance with a law, rule, or regulation to either a supervisor or government agency”; (3) the employee was then discharged, suspended, demoted, or suffered some other adverse employment decision by the public employer; and (4) there is some causal Case 1:15-cv-00364-ELR-LTW Document 89-1 Filed 08/15/16 Page 31 of 47 - 22 - relation between the disclosure and the adverse