For the reasons set forth herein, Merry-Go-Round respectfully submits that it is organized or conducted for one or more of the purposes stated in RPTL § 420-a(1)(a) and that the Appellate Division Fourth Department acted properly in reversing the order of the Supreme Court and granting respondent’s cross-motion for summary judgment. POINT II MERRY-GO-ROUND’S USE OF THE PROPERTIES IS REASONABLY INCIDENTAL TO ITS PRIMARY PURPOSES The second prong of the test for tax exemption under RPTL § 420-a(1)(a), requires that the property in question be "used exclusively for carrying out thereupon one or more of such purposes...by the owning corporation.." The term “used exclusively” in this context has been interpreted to mean the “principal” or “primary” use. Matter of Association of Bar of City of N.Y. v. Lewisohn, 34 N.Y.2d 143, 153, 356 N.Y.S.2d 555 (1974).