of business.”); NEVADA RULES, NAC 625.610 (“Each licensee shall validate a stamp or seal by signing his name legibly in opaque ink across the face of the impression made by the stamp or seal…”); CAL. BUS. & PROF. CODE § 6732 (“It is unlawful for anyone other than a professional engineer licensed under this chapter to stamp or seal any plans, specifications, plats, reports, or other documents with the seal or stamp of a professional engineer.”); UTAH CODE § 58- 22-603 (“A professional engineer or professional structural engineer may only affix the licensee's seal….”). 228 TEX. OCC. CODE. § 1001.405(b) (requiring business entities that engage in the practice of engineering to register with the Board); id at § 1004.405(c) (To register, a business entity annually must complete an application listing, among other things, “the name and address of each officer or director . . . and each engineer who engages in the practice of engineering on behalf of the business entity.”). 69 Case 4:09-cv-01193 Document 337 Filed in TXSD on 04/04/12 Page 85 of 127 Engineering.229 The licensing of an engineer as a registered professional engineer is limited to individuals.230 The Texas Attorney General has issued an opinion stating that, “[p]roperly sealed documents issued by an