simply review someone else’s work and stamp it.232 229 See 22 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 133.11 (“The board shall receive, evaluate and process all applications for licenser as a professional engineer received from individuals.”). 230 See, e.g., TEX. OCC. CODE § 1001.002 (defining “Engineer” as a “person licensed to engage in the practice of engineering in this State”); LA. R.S. 37:682(4) (“‘Engineer’ or ‘professional engineer’ shall mean an individual . . . .”); CAL. BUS. & PROF. CODE § 6701 (“‘Professional engineer,’ within the meaning and intent of this act, refers to a person…”); NEV. REV. STAT. § 625.060 (“‘Professional engineer’ means a person who by reason of his or her professional education and practical experience is granted a license by the Board to practice professional engineering.”); UTAH CODE § 58-22-102 (“‘Professional engineer’ means a person licensed under this chapter as a professional engineer.”). 231 Dep. of L. Osborne (Mustang) at 112:14-113:9; 140:8-16 (Attach. A, Ex. 53). 232 Dep. of J. Upchurch (Technip) at 135:9-136:18 (Attach.