The majority of electors voted for dissolution of the Champion Fire Protection District, and respondent consequently fulfilled its duty of devising a dissolution plan (see § 782 [2]).” (R. 206). The Fourth Department seems to cite General Municipal Law § 786 (1) for the purpose of holding that Respondent fulfilled its duty to “prepare and approve a proposed elector initiated dissolution plan pursuant to section 782” and has no further duty to the residents to actually accomplish and complete dissolution through such Plan as required by such statute. Respondent’s Plan does not “accomplish and complete the dissolution”. General Municipal Law § 786 (1).